Dakota Valley High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       DV Cross Country Invite - 9/2/2014                        
                                    9/2/2014                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Paulsen, Hunter              Elk Point-Jefferson    15:32.2    1             
  2 De Weerd, Caleb              SF Christian           16:27.6    2             
  3 Erlandson, Mike              Beresford              16:28.6    3             
  4 Van Zee, Lance               SF Christian           16:33.5    4             
  5 Hitt, Cooper                 SF Christian           16:52.1    5             
  6 Timmerman, Nathan            Lennox                 17:08.3    6             
  7 Watley, Connor               SF Christian           17:08.6    7             
  8 Limmer, Jake                 Beresford              17:12.1    8             
  9 Peters, Mitchell             Lennox                 17:26.4    9             
 10 Auen, Bailey                 SF Christian           17:29.0   10             
 11 Peterson, Timothy            Beresford              17:34.0   11             
 12 Vander Haar, Connor          SF Christian           17:38.9   12             
 13 Galt, Dakota                 Beresford              17:45.2   13             
 14 O'Connell, Nick              Beresford              17:52.5   14             
 15 Wilson, Tadan                Lennox                 17:52.8   15             
 16 Langbehn, Brendan            Lennox                 17:59.6   16             
 17 Raabe, Creighton             Lennox                 18:14.4   17             
 18 Woods, Thomas                Canton                 18:31.7   18             
 19 Colt, Dylan                  Elk Point-Jefferson    18:54.5   19             
 20 Peirce, Jordan               Elk Point-Jefferson    19:21.8   20             
 21 Sees, Joe                    Irene-Wakonda          19:23.1   21             
 22 Nelson, Dalton               Canton                 20:07.5   22             
 23 Sees, Mike                   Irene-Wakonda          20:10.5   23             
 24 Anderson, Elliott            Canton                 20:25.6   24             
 25 Toso, Matt                   Canton                 20:27.6   25             
 26 VanBeek, Levi                Irene-Wakonda          20:39.1   26             
 27 Pulscher, Brayden            Alcester-Hudson        20:46.7                  
 28 Katrenak, Adam               Irene-Wakonda          22:38.0   27             
 29 Koupal, Aaron                Elk Point-Jefferson    22:41.6   28             
 30 Ireland, Marcus              Alcester-Hudson        22:43.6                  
 31 Long, Charlie                Dakota Valley          22:55.7                  
 32 Liston, Ashton               Alcester-Hudson        24:06.1                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SF Christian                 18    2    4    5    7   10   12               
      Total Time:  1:07:01.80                                                    
         Average:    16:45.45                                                    
   2 Beresford                    35    3    8   11   13   14                    
      Total Time:  1:08:59.90                                                    
         Average:    17:14.98                                                    
   3 Lennox                       46    6    9   15   16   17                    
      Total Time:  1:10:27.10                                                    
         Average:    17:36.78                                                    
   4 Elk Point-Jefferson          68    1   19   20   28                         
      Total Time:  1:16:30.10                                                    
         Average:    19:07.53                                                    
   5 Canton                       89   18   22   24   25                         
      Total Time:  1:19:32.40                                                    
         Average:    19:53.10                                                    
   6 Irene-Wakonda                97   21   23   26   27                         
      Total Time:  1:22:50.70                                                    
         Average:    20:42.68