Dakota Valley High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       DV Cross Country Invite - 9/2/2014                        
                                    9/2/2014                                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 4k Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 87 Unknown                                             33:02.5                  
  1 Clapper, Vince               SF Christian           14:47.1    1             
  2 Van Stedum, Noah             SF Christian           15:22.7    2             
  3 Miller, Samuel               Tea Area               15:34.0    3             
  4 Reitsma, Zach                SF Christian           15:34.2    4             
  5 Reitsma, Collin              SF Christian           15:39.9    5             
  6 March, Kellyn                Beresford              15:47.9    6             
  7 Lyle, Trent                  Beresford              15:49.2    7             
  8 Kennedy, Tyler               Dakota Valley          15:49.9    8             
  9 Kieliszewski, David          SF Christian           15:56.3    9             
 10 Heins, Peyton                Tea Area               16:01.9   10             
 11 Benning, Cooper              Lennox                 16:02.2   11             
 12 Ferri, Colin                 Canton                 16:23.9                  
 13 Graves, Joe                  Dakota Valley          16:28.2   12             
 14 Jensen, Henry                Dakota Valley          16:36.5   13             
 15 Adams, Justus                SF Christian           16:37.7   14             
 16 Landon, Jacob                Lennox                 16:37.9   15             
 17 Zacher, Joseph               Lennox                 16:49.8   16             
 18 Messersmith, Jared           Dakota Valley          16:50.1   17             
 19 Nelson, Sam                  Beresford              16:55.1   18             
 20 Archer, Smith                Dakota Valley          17:01.8   19             
 21 Wilson, Christian            Beresford              17:09.8   20             
 22 Weiland, Seth                Beresford              17:09.9   21             
 23 Abbas, Cameron               Lennox                 17:28.3   22             
 24 Kittler, Jaden               Dakota Valley          17:28.5   23             
 25 Callghan, Sean               Dakota Valley          17:30.0                  
 26 Olsen, Chase                 Dakota Valley          17:31.4                  
 27 Dubbelde, Evan               Lennox                 17:33.1   24             
 28 Rausch, Cole                 Tea Area               17:41.1   25             
 29 Kirbell, Kolton              Beresford              17:42.5   26             
 30 Kaul, Caleb                  SF Christian           17:42.6                  
 31 Abbas, Connor                Lennox                 17:46.7   27             
 32 Hyland, Jacob                Tea Area               17:52.1   28             
 33 Brouwer, Dalton              SF Christian           17:54.0                  
 34 Runia, Mason                 SF Christian           17:54.5                  
 35 Grudem, Zach                 Dakota Valley          17:55.8                  
 36 Szarmach, Cody               Canton                 17:57.6                  
 37 Mork, Kaden                  Irene-Wakonda          18:01.4                  
 38 Pollema, Chris               Dakota Valley          18:07.3                  
 39 Green, Quintan               Dakota Valley          18:09.4                  
 40 Treloar, Zane                Dakota Valley          18:10.8                  
 41 Daggett, Rhett               Tea Area               18:24.6   29             
 42 McWayne, Caden               Canton                 18:25.0                  
 43 Walker, Will                 Dakota Valley          18:33.5                  
 44 Santema, Ethan               SF Christian           18:35.5                  
 45 Fanning, Nathan              Tea Area               18:51.9   30             
 46 Smidt, Austin                Lennox                 19:18.4                  
 47 Rust, Mitchell               Lennox                 19:21.3                  
 48 Martin, Cody                 Beresford              19:30.1                  
 49 Nieuwendorp, Hunter          SF Christian           19:41.8                  
 50 Erickson, Alfonso            Irene-Wakonda          19:42.3                  
 51 Dively, Kyle                 Dakota Valley          19:42.8                  
 52 Johnson, Drew                Elk Point-Jefferson    19:48.8   31             
 53 Fay, Caden                   SF Christian           19:50.3                  
 54 Thaler, Conner               Beresford              20:01.3                  
 55 Hornstra, Brett              Tea Area               20:01.5                  
 56 Miller, Mason                Lennox                 20:07.7                  
 57 Bosse, Brady                 Elk Point-Jefferson    20:09.7   32             
 58 Waltjer, Nathan              Lennox                 20:13.1                  
 59 Froendt, Ethan               Tea Area               20:21.6                  
 60 Weiland, Caleb               Beresford              20:21.8                  
 61 Nelson, Eric                 Elk Point-Jefferson    20:23.3   33             
 62 Pack, Nick                   Beresford              20:29.2                  
 63 Rawlings, Laine              Tea Area               20:52.9                  
 64 Kennedy, Cole                Dakota Valley          20:53.1                  
 65 Cassady, Collin              Beresford              21:29.7                  
 66 Heldt, Brandon               Beresford              21:31.1                  
 67 Midland, Josh                Dakota Valley          21:38.1                  
 68 Zimmer, Aiden                Lennox                 21:38.9                  
 69 Heinz, Brayton               Dakota Valley          22:07.6                  
 70 McCormick, Tom               Dakota Valley          22:08.4                  
 71 Byington, Miles              Dakota Valley          22:08.6                  
 72 Tjaden, Austin               Beresford              22:18.0                  
 73 Fischer, Tristan             Beresford              22:19.7                  
 74 Smidt, Kadin                 Lennox                 22:43.0                  
 75 Watley, Creighton            SF Christian           22:43.7                  
 76 Van Den Top, Riley           SF Christian           22:47.6                  
 77 Roper, Hunter                Dakota Valley          23:15.9                  
 78 Knutson, Jordan              Tea Area               23:20.4                  
 79 Niles, Jordan                Elk Point-Jefferson    23:32.3   34             
 80 Horstman, Alex               Beresford              23:34.1                  
 81 Johnson, Jarret              Tea Area               23:48.9                  
 82 Johnke, Carter               Beresford              24:41.9                  
 83 Klarenbeek, Brian            Beresford              25:30.9                  
 84 Solomon, Matt                Dakota Valley          25:31.5                  
 85 Murphy, Gabe                 Tea Area               25:32.1                  
 86 Johnsen, Carson              Beresford              26:48.9                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SF Christian                 12    1    2    4    5    9   14               
      Total Time:  1:01:23.90                                                    
         Average:    15:20.98                                                    
   2 Dakota Valley                50    8   12   13   17   19   23               
      Total Time:  1:05:44.70                                                    
         Average:    16:26.18                                                    
   3 Beresford                    51    6    7   18   20   21   26               
      Total Time:  1:05:42.00                                                    
         Average:    16:25.50                                                    
   4 Lennox                       64   11   15   16   22   24   27               
      Total Time:  1:06:58.20                                                    
         Average:    16:44.55                                                    
   5 Tea Area                     66    3   10   25   28   29   30               
      Total Time:  1:07:09.10                                                    
         Average:    16:47.28                                                    
   6 Elk Point-Jefferson         130   31   32   33   34                         
      Total Time:  1:23:54.10                                                    
         Average:    20:58.53